Friday, April 8, 2016

DELINKING OF 33 YEARS FOR EARNING FULL PENSION : FITMENT TABLES FOR PENSION OF OTHER RANKS

DEAR VETERAN BROTHERS,

TO VIEW THE DETAILS OF RANK-WISE MINIMUM FITMENT TABLES FOR FIXATION OF

PENSION OF POST 1.1.2006 OTHER RANKS OF ARMED FORCES PERSONNEL,

PLEASE CLICK HERE FOR PCDA(P) CIR 471 D/D 30.9.11 & MOD POLICY OF 18.8.10




BLOGGER

23 comments:

  1. sir. I retired from IAF in 1984 in group Y after 15 years of service. My basic pension is indicated at Rs.7170 at present. Can any one please tell me what would be my basic as per latest letter of 6.4.2016 ? Thanks in advance

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. This comment has been removed by the author.

      Delete
  2. Sir i had retieted om 30 jun 2013 after completing 30 yrs of servive may i get this bemogit

    ReplyDelete
  3. Sir, i am retired from IAF on 31 Aug 1996 as Group X JWO after completing 21 years of service and now OROP is fixed as Rs 10480. Woild you please let me know what would be the difference in by basic pension as per the new fitment table and from which year onwards this is applicable?. regards

    ReplyDelete
  4. Is the PBOR PRE-2006 will get wef 1.1.2006 and MOD orders as per the revised scales(I.e revised basic ,grade pay MSP etc rankwise for defence forces) are working . Hope for early orders for PBOR

    ReplyDelete
  5. Sir,
    My father was an exserviceman sepoy D group 16y 1m sevice retired 1981. My mother is getting family pension . Is she elgible for the orders. Plz guide us sir. Thank you....

    ReplyDelete
  6. Dear veterans. After delinking of 33 years for full pension. We should get pension as per PCDA circular No 502 dated 17th January 2013 which has been issued for Enhanced rate of family pension. Same table should be applicable for Service pension.

    ReplyDelete
  7. Sir
    I am retired from Indian Navy as MCAA I after 20 years of service in Aug 1994. May I know the changes going to be with new decision

    ReplyDelete
  8. Are these orders are applicable to PBOR of defence forces?

    ReplyDelete
  9. Please, can anyone clarify whether the JCOs whose pension was revised from 1.7.2012 are also eligible for getting arrears from 1.1.2006.

    ReplyDelete
  10. Dear Sir, Why DESW & PCDA have not issued letter / circular of drinking of 33 years service for Exservicemen.

    ReplyDelete
  11. The Ministry of Finance issued the letter for implementation on 6 Apr 2016. PCDA issued circular c149 for payment of arrears to Defense civilians on 8 Apr 2016. CPAO issued memorandum No CPAO/IT&Tech/Revision (Pre-2006) /2016-17/11 for payment of arrears to Finance Ministry pre 2006 retirees on 12 Apr 2016. When will PCDA issue circular for payment of arrears to ex-servicemen.

    ReplyDelete
  12. I will request all our friends to put up this matter in writing to Ministry of Defense instead of asking such questions on this blog, Now you do not have to approach your senior officer first and than to higher authorities. For furtther help please mail me on info@jcj.co.in or call on 9228584777

    ReplyDelete
  13. It is definitely heartening to se that order for exservimen is not yet issued inspite of reminders to RM and PM by iesm.

    ReplyDelete
  14. Good Morning to all,
    Let me have the oppotunity to clarfy/ reply on few points.
    1. Basic of JWO X- group is 11510/= wef 01.01.2006 till it is exceeded.So it will continue upto 31.12.2015 since max in OROP was 10480/= for JWO.

    2. All ranks of Armed Forces are advised to refer corresponding table for their rank & group against 28 yrs or above for ful pension implemented from 01.07.2009,Appended exhaustively with MOD letter PC 10(1)/2009-D (pen/policy) dtd 08.03.2010 eclosed with PCDA CIRCULAR-430. This is based on fitment table vide SAI 1/S/2008 & ewuivalent SAFI / SNI, CSC 2009 reccomended 50% & 30% of Notional pay of revised structure of 6th CPC as service & family pension respectively.
    Same was implemented but still not at par with post- 2006 as recommended.

    3. All who discharged / invalidmented with pension on pro-rata ( less than 28 yrs+ wtge 5) of full pension (28 yrs& more) are benefited out of delinking 33 yrs clause for full pension. Plz do not confuse with 20 or 15 yrs for full pension, it simply less than 33yrs in OM. dtd. 06.04.2016 so it applies to all pensioner who rendered pensionable service conventionally.

    4. Those who are already drwing full pension for 28 or more yrs of service will not be benefited, hence CPAO observed no financial implication in most of the cases as reported by PDAs.

    5. Matter of concern is why MOD & PCDA is not issuing orders / instructions to PDAs(Banks) with reference to ready recoker tables(for full pension corresponding to 28 yrs with wtge of 5 = 33 yrs) of MOD letter dtd 8.3.2010 & PCDA CIRCULAR-430 providing necessary protection of pension to continue higher pension provided elsewhere.

    6. I understand that this implementation reveals fooling of ESM with OROP most discussed by PM as credit politically but not done & for ESM Shri Ramjethmalani had sent notice to GOI in matter of OROP.

    7. GOI, MOD must not delay under pretext of decision of Judical Committee on OROP. This was the anomaly pending out of 7th CPC recommendation for pre 2006 retirees which is implemented for civilians & DEFENCE civilians.

    8. There is no reason for delay why Armed Forces pensioners be deprived / discriminated

    8. All ESM welfare organization/ Associations are requested to expedite action. Approaching SC every time is not a good sign of democracy.
    PM Modi can forget dreaming !


    ReplyDelete
  15. Dears,
    All those who are getting pension on pro-rata basis irrespective of length of service will be benefited out of delinking 33 yrs condition for full pension.
    Who retired after 28 yrs of service will not get any arrears.
    For ur basic pension wef 1.1.2006 refer relevant table against 28 yrs the effective pension from 01.07.2009 is full pension ,appended in MOD letter dtd 08.03.2010 enclosed eith PCDA CIRCULAR- 430

    ReplyDelete
  16. hi sir,I am boarded out recruit and i am getting pension i discharge from air force in 2003 and i did 342 days of service. i am getting {5230(orop)+ 1768(disability) + DA}. Am i also eligible for that ? Please clarify

    ReplyDelete
  17. Can any person clarify me what is delinking of qualifying 33 year of service ? I am boarded out recruit and i am getting pension i discharge from air force in 2003 and i did 342 days of service. i am getting {5230(orop)+ 1768(disability) + DA}. Am i also eligible for that ? Please clarify

    ReplyDelete
  18. please let us know that the requisite letter issued is applicable to all those who retired pre-2006

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. This would be beneficial to all Pre-2006 pensioners drawing pension on Pro-Rata due to lesser QS than 28 yrs* equivalent to 33 with weightage of 5 yrs).

      Delete
  19. TABLE FOR LEGITIMATE SERVING PENSION ARREARS PBORs (PRE-2006) : DELINKING OF REVISED PENSIONS w.e.f. 01.01.2006 in Line with DOP&T OM. Dated 06.04.2016

    RANK
    &
    EQVT.
    Of Army/
    Navy Group 01.01.2006
    By CP , MOD
    Para-4.1 of
    11.11.2008
    &
    PCDA-397
    Annex-1
    ( WRONG
    FIXATION, para 5.1.47 of 6th CPC refers) 01.07.2009
    PCDA-430/
    24.09.2012
    PCDA-501
    (50% of Notional pay- Similar to Post-2006 vide PCDA-471), as per 6th CPC Report PCDA-547/MOD
    Letter Dtd.
    03.09.2015
    ( For Arrears wef 1.1.2006 to 23.9.12
    By Order of SC)
    Serving Pension@ 50% of Min. of Fitment Table + GP + MSP + ‘X’ group pay
    (Arrear barred by 549 PCDA-555
    OROP
    01.07.2014
    Randomly
    Worked out, hence
    Anomaly Committee
    Report still
    awaited
    De-Linking
    Of Revised
    Pensions
    W.E.F
    01.01.2006
    MOD
    30.09.2016
    (MGP), Root of SLP in SC
    By MOD Legitimate
    Serving Pension
    w.e.f.
    01.01.2006
    ( MGP was never in force on pro-rata,hence illegal )
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9


    Notional Pay
    & Min. of Fitment Table, SAFI
    /1/S/2008 50% of Max.of Notional, Concordance Table- Rev’d 50% of Sum of all …
    (PARITY), 6th CPC New provision
    By GOI, MOD:
    OROP ? (No Logic)
    Min. of the pay
    in PB – Revised, Barred-SC De-Linking of Max.
    Revised of
    6th CPC
    MWO X 27180/21780 13590 15085 19185 13590 10985 13590
    Y 24570/19360 12285 13080 16480 12757 9680 12285
    WO X 26210/20560 13105 14280 18280 13215 10280 13105
    Y 23940/18880 11790 12740 16040 12268 9440 11790
    JWO X 23020/18340 11510 12970 16770 11958 9170 11510
    Y 21350/16660 10675 11430 14530 10742 8330 10675
    SGT X 18290/14890 9145 10545 13645 9793 7445 9145
    Y 15210/12840 7605 8820 11220 7995 6420 7605
    CPL X 15480/13520 7740 9660 12560 8525 6760 7740
    Y 13610/11890 6805 8145 10345 7170 5945 6805
    LAC X 14570/12890 7285 9145 11845 7146 6445 7285
    Y 12470/11000 6235 7525 9525 7070 5525 6235
    AC X 12450/12450 6225 8925 11625 ------ 6225 7285
    Y 10250/10250 5125 7525 9525 ------ 5125 6235
    SGT DipX 17676/15500 8868 10850 13950 ------- 7750 8868

    **** NOT Applicable To 28 yrs or more QS pension

    DE-LINKED SERVICE PENSION -PBORs Pre-2006) from 33 YRS : FULL PENSION (28+ wtge Yrs of Pro-Rata Tables = 33 Yrs) . The CONCORDANCE TABLES of MOD Letter dtd. 08.03.2010/ PCDA-430, refers.
    PARITY & OROP both Recommended by 5th & 6th CPC, Tried to some extent by CSC-2009 /2012 at their best to maintain balance amidst of complexity accumulated over last 40 years as exhibited in the CONCORDANCE TABLES & the legal remedy in the matter of Disparity is the course of implementation for Arrears under Frustration over dismissal of SLPs by GOI, DOP&T and MOD in the SC , MOD letter dtd. 30.09.2016 reveals so by going against the Principles of Natural Justice despite being well versed with the matter.
    DIY:- Column 3 is to checked by yourself = Revised BP w.e.f. 1.1.06 x 33 /( QS + weightage), That itself is more than what is decided by MOD in column 8 to fool PBORs by bringing the concept of MGP illegally as MGP is applicable to Commissioned Officers ( Para 6.1 (a) & (b) read with Para-7 of MOD 17(4)/2008(2)/D (Pen/Pol) dtd. 12.11.2008) on VRS & for EC/ SSC, PMR cases of Disability / War injury for “Service Element of Pension/ Family pension irrespective of length of service). Officers are eligible for “Retiring Pension” on Compulsory Retirement & not affected by De-Linking of QS Whereas PBORs get “Serving Pension” on Fulfillment of Initial Term of engagement & now after Pensionable service, it is FULL PENSION under PARITY clause of 6th CPC with Post-2006. The 6th CPC recommended Serving Pension for PBORs @ 75% of the max. of the pay scale in view of Truncated career, No consideration for Officers & Civilians , continued @ 50% of the Running pay in the PB, refer 6th CPC Report para 5.1.56, 58, 60, 61. HENCE NO COMARISION OF ARMED FORCES PBORs WITH OFFICERS / CIVILIANS TO QUOTE.

    Ex- JWO KS RANA
    Mob. 9992022018

    ReplyDelete
  20. How rana sir, will u pl clarify invalid disabled recruits pension....with 2.5 yrs service my pension is 3500 plus 1755 d e pension..after prop it is 160041 now....my question is after DL 33yrs sevice what is my pension. And arrears...kindly clarify in detail so that like mr recruits can understand....

    ReplyDelete